Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> Debian Local Security Checks >> [DSA515] DSA-515-1 lha


Vulnerability Assessment Details

[DSA515] DSA-515-1 lha

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
DSA-515-1 lha

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

Two vulnerabilities were discovered in lha:
For the current stable distribution (woody), these problems have been
fixed in version 1.14i-2woody1.
For the unstable distribution (sid), these problems have been fixed in
version 1.14i-8.
We recommend that you update your lha package.


Solution : http://www.debian.org/security/2004/dsa-515
Network Security Threat Level: High

Networks Security ID: 10243

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is (C) 2005 Michel Arboi

Cables, Connectors

256MB DRAM SODIMM CISCO CATALYST 6000 OPTICAL SERVICES MODULE ( MEM-OSM-256M )
$122.13
256MB DRAM SODIMM CISCO CATALYST 6000 OPTICAL SERVICES MODULE ( MEM-OSM-256M ) pictureCisco Linksys E2500 v3 Advanced Dual-Band N600 Wireless-N Wireless Router
$19.5
Cisco Linksys E2500 v3 Advanced  Dual-Band N600 Wireless-N Wireless Router pictureCISCO AIR-LAP1131AG-A-K9
$10.0
CISCO AIR-LAP1131AG-A-K9 pictureX2-10GB-LR, X2 Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, 10KM 1310nm for Cisco Arista
$152.99
X2-10GB-LR, X2 Transceiver Module 10GBase-LR, 10KM 1310nm for Cisco Arista picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.