Juniper Original EX-SFP-1GE-LX 740-011614 1000Base-LX 1310nm SFP Optic Module For Sale

Juniper Original EX-SFP-1GE-LX 740-011614 1000Base-LX 1310nm SFP Optic Module


This item has been shown 2 times.

Buy Now

Juniper Original EX-SFP-1GE-LX 740-011614 1000Base-LX 1310nm SFP Optic Module :
$40

JUNIPER Original 1000Base-XL SFP Optics Module, up to 1310nm MMFPN: 740-011614 EX-SFP-1GE-LX

View Details:

        You are offerding on Used Transceiver module Pulled out from working switches.

        • JUNIPER Part Number 740-011614, SFP-1GE-LX
        Mfg: Juniper®
        Part Number: EX-SFP-1GE-LX
        Form Factor: SFP
        TX Wavelength: 1310nm
        Reach: 10km
        Cable Type: singlemode fiber
        Rate Category: 1000Base
        Interface Type: LX
        Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
        Connector Type: against DOA and90 Days Warranty with repair or exchange.


        Shipping / Handling rate is listed below:
        The winning buyer must pay shipping of $0 for USPS.

        Most items ship within 24 hours of payment received.
        Please allow 4 to 7 business days for items to be shipped out once payment is received.

        We do not ship to Post Office Boxes
        FedEx and UPS do not deliver to P.O. Boxes & USPS
        cost much more then the advertised rate.

        Sale Policy:
        All sale sales are final. Buyer agrees to the terms here by entering the offer.

        No refunds
        Warranty only against DOA.

        Payment not remitted within 3 consecutive days subject to cancellation without notice.

        Weonly ship to 50 US states. HI & AK will pay higher charges. If outside of U.S please email confirm before offer.

        Disclaimer: All information represented in this advertisement regarding product specifications is supplied to the Seller by the manufacturer. All information is believed to be accurate and is presented in good faith to the buyer/buyer. The Seller is acting as a sales agent only, and makes no warranty on this information. buyer/buyer is responsible for verifying all information with the product manufacturer. buyer/buyer agrees to release the Seller from any responsibility for any inaccuracies in this information. buyer/buyer agrees that buyer/buyer's recourse, if any, is with the product manufacturer. buyer/buyer accepts responsibility for verifying, before purchase, that the anticipated system of installation meets minimum specifications required by this product, and is free of potentially conflicting hardware. By placing a successful offer, buyer/buyer is entering into a binding contract for sale with the Seller. buyer/buyer understands and agrees that the Seller is not responsible for shipping delays or loss or damage of products enroute, which are beyond the control of the Seller. buyer/buyer agrees to all terms and conditions of sale herein, including shipping/packing/insurance fees and restocking fees. Any claim Whatsoever with the package received must be filed within 7 days of receipt.

        * Payment options are listed below *
        * Payment must be received within 3 days of sale close *
        Werefer Payment on Paypal with eChecks save $$$ but require to hold on shipment until eCheck clears

        If you have any question regarding on this product please email us thanks.

        We refer Paypal only
        Information will be provided after sale close.


        Visa -Master Card - AMEX




        Powered by Turbo Lister
        Powered by Turbo Lister
        Powered by Turbo Lister
        . List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.

        On Oct-04-14 at 12:39:21 PDT, seller added the following information:

        Every buyer gets a MyStoreRewards invitation for cash back



        Buy Now

        Coretek Ct-0155msr-m22l  155mbps Atm-multimode Transceiver 1310nm picture
        Coretek Ct-0155msr-m22l 155mbps Atm-multimode Transceiver 1310nm


        Dem-311gt For D-link, 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module, 850nm 550-meter picture
        Dem-311gt For D-link, 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module, 850nm 550-meter


        Force10 Gp-sfp2-1s Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module 850nm 550-meter picture
        Force10 Gp-sfp2-1s Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module 850nm 550-meter


        Qfx-sfp-1ge-sx For Juniper, 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module 850nm 550-meter picture
        Qfx-sfp-1ge-sx For Juniper, 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module 850nm 550-meter


        Documentation

        • AIX Local Security Checks
        • Backdoors
        • CentOS Local Security Checks
        • CGI abuses
        • CISCO
        • Databases
        • Debian Local Security Checks
        • Default Unix Accounts
        • Denial of Service
        • Fedora Local Security Checks
        • Finger abuses
        • Firewalls
        • FreeBSD Local Security Checks