HP ProCurve 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 5400zl 8200zl ZL Exp Module J9538A ReNew WTY For Sale

HP ProCurve 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 5400zl 8200zl ZL Exp Module J9538A ReNew WTY


This item has been shown 79 times.

Buy Now

HP ProCurve 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 5400zl 8200zl ZL Exp Module J9538A ReNew WTY:
$1,300

HP ProCurve 8-port10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Expansion Module for use in 5400zl and 8200zl series switchesHP Part Number: J9538AHP Spare Number: J9538A#ABA
Includes HP Manufacturer ProCurve Lifetime Warranty until July 2115!Base WarrantySG6057W0CRWty: HPE Parts Exchange SupportJun 2, 2016Jul 16, 2115ActiveWty: HPE Support for Initial SetupJun 2, 2016Jul 16, 2115Active
Full item nameHp ProCurve 8-Port 10 GbE SFP+ V2 54zl 82zl ZL Expansion ModuleManufacture part numberJ9538ASpare part numberJ9538A#ABA
Ports8 open 10-GbE SFP+ transceiver slotsOperating temperature range32 to 131°FStorage humidity15 to 95% @ 158°F (7°C) (noncondensing)Storage temperature range-4 to 158°FApplication/UsageOptical NetworkExpansion Slots8 x SFP+Product dimensions (W x D x H)1.3 x 8.13 x 1.75 in.

Contact Us
Terms and Conditions

Please email us through for additional information about this product.

Thank you for following our sale. Our goal is to make sure you are pleased with the entire transaction! Please contact us with any questions you may have about the HP ProCurve Networking or Proliant line of servers and accessories, either by email, or website, or phone (206) 841-9772.
Good luck with your



Buy Now

Coretek Ct-0155msr-m22l  155mbps Atm-multimode Transceiver 1310nm picture
Coretek Ct-0155msr-m22l 155mbps Atm-multimode Transceiver 1310nm


Dem-311gt For D-link, 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module, 850nm 550-meter picture
Dem-311gt For D-link, 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module, 850nm 550-meter


Force10 Gp-sfp2-1s Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module 850nm 550-meter picture
Force10 Gp-sfp2-1s Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module 850nm 550-meter


Qfx-sfp-1ge-sx For Juniper, 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module 850nm 550-meter picture
Qfx-sfp-1ge-sx For Juniper, 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module 850nm 550-meter


Documentation

  • AIX Local Security Checks
  • Backdoors
  • CentOS Local Security Checks
  • CGI abuses
  • CISCO
  • Databases
  • Debian Local Security Checks
  • Default Unix Accounts
  • Denial of Service
  • Fedora Local Security Checks
  • Finger abuses
  • Firewalls
  • FreeBSD Local Security Checks