Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter For Sale

Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter


This item has been shown 42 times.

Buy Now

Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter :
$62

Gigabit Ethernet multi-mode LC fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver included), up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX
  • Optical Port: Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm wavelength, Connect Multimode Dual LC Fiber Cable;
  • RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex, Connect UTP CAT5 Cable, Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover;
  • Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status, complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab;
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), operating voltage is 5VDC /1.0A;
  • What You Get: 1pcs Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slot media converters; 1pcs SFP SX transceiver; 1pcs Power Supply; 1-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features:
Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M
Ethernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
Extends distances up to 80KM (singlemode fiber)
Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex
Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to easily monitor network status
1Mbit RAM for data buffer
Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes Optical Port:
1550nm singlemode
Connectors: LC connector
TX Power (dBm): 0~4
Rx Sens. (dBm): < -25 Ethernet Port:
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector LED Indicators:
FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR
FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP, light flashing when data transmitting and receiving
FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active, light off when TP half-duplex mode is active
PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off Specifications:
Output voltage: 5VDC 1.0A
Power dissipation: ≤3 watts
Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 93 x 71 x 27mm
Weight: 0.5kg
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C Warranty:
2 years

Shipping
  • • We offer FREE shipping to the lower 48 states In USA
  • • We ship within Ten business days of payment, usually sooner.
  • • We use a selection of shipping services such as UPS, FedEx, USPS etc.
  • • We only ship to the lower 48 states, no APO/FPO addresses or PO Boxes allowed.
  • • We can ship the item to International.
  • • Local pickups and combined shipping options are not provided at this time.

Return
  • You can return a product for up to 30 days from the date you purchased it.
  • Any product you return must be in the same condition you received it and in the original packaging. Please keep the receipt.
Payment

We accept payment by any of the following methods:
PayPal
Please pay as soon as possible after winning an sale, as that will allow us to post your item to you sooner!

response

Customer satisfaction is very important to us.
If you have any problem with your order, please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied.



Contact Us

If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.

Thank you for shopping at our store.



Buy Now

C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Smf Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Mul... picture
C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Smf Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Mul...


C2g Cisco Compatible 1000base-lx Smf Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Multipack 10 P... picture
C2g Cisco Compatible 1000base-lx Smf Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Multipack 10 P...


D-link Dem-310gt Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver picture
D-link Dem-310gt Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver


Black Box Ic404a-r2 Usb 2.0 Extender Multimode Fibe R 4-port picture
Black Box Ic404a-r2 Usb 2.0 Extender Multimode Fibe R 4-port


Documentation

  • AIX Local Security Checks
  • Backdoors
  • CentOS Local Security Checks
  • CGI abuses
  • CISCO
  • Databases
  • Debian Local Security Checks
  • Default Unix Accounts
  • Denial of Service
  • Fedora Local Security Checks
  • Finger abuses
  • Firewalls
  • FreeBSD Local Security Checks