Finisar Universal SR/SW/SX/MM 10Gb/s 850nm SFP+ Ethernet Transceiver Optic For Sale

Finisar Universal SR/SW/SX/MM 10Gb/s 850nm SFP+ Ethernet Transceiver Optic


Buy Now

Finisar Universal SR/SW/SX/MM 10Gb/s 850nm SFP+ Ethernet Transceiver Optic:
$6.95

Finisar Universal SR/SW/SX/MM 10Gb/s 850nm SFP+ Ethernet Transceiver Optic
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONSBrand: FinisarPart No.: FTLX8571D3BCLForm Factor: SFP+Cable Type: MMFData Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit EthernetData Transfer Rate: 10 GBpsOptical Wavelength: 850 nmMax Transfer Distance: 300 mConnectivity Technology: Wired



About UsWarrantyShipping About Us

Unixsurplusnet is a division of UNIXSurplus, a large Server dealer in Silicon Valley, California. We specialize in used servers and switches. We know our customers rely on our equipment, so quality assurance is our top priority. We test and refurbish all our equipment for resale.

We have over 15 years of experience with multiple Top-Rated stores, here on .

  • UnixsurplusNet - Networking and Components
  • UnixplusCom - Dell and New Products
  • PlusDrives - Hard drives
  • UnixsurplusCom - Supermicro System Configs
  • ITRecycleNow - Industrial and test equipment
SERVICE

Our business is taking care of you. Our tailored solutions are created to help you reach your goals by fitting you with the most cost efficient solutions while providing the best service in the industry when it comes to basics like.

  • Fast Shipping
  • Packaged by Experts
  • Extended Warranties
  • No Hassle Warranty Claims
  • Discounts on large Quantity Purchases
  • OEM and Compatible products
  • Tested and Reliable
FLEXIBILITY

Our Hardware solutions are tailored to meet your needs. Our technical sales staff understand real world implementations. We’ll make your life easier by offering the best value proposition.

PARTNERSHIP

We can’t do it all. We have strategic partnerships with some of the largest hardware manufacturers and software developers in the industry. Our relationship allows for access to source support and product information.

WarrantyHASSLE-FREE MONEYBACK WARRANTY

Just Select, "Changed Mind", when you open a return, NO QUESTIONS ASKED!

Missing Parts?

Let us know right away, and we have you covered!

Return Policy

30 Day satisfaction guarantee + We'll pay for return shipping

Need a replacement instead?

Just reach out to discuss possibilities.

Shipping

Fast shipping

We understand the importance of fast reliable delivery, and we prioritize getting you tracking information as soon as possible .


SKU - FTLX8571D3BCL
RD 11-09-22


Buy Now

Related Items:

Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV-QL 8GB SFP picture

Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV-QL 8GB SFP

$45.00



finisar 8gb sfp 850nm gbic optical transciever 8gbps ftlf8528p2bnv em picture

finisar 8gb sfp 850nm gbic optical transciever 8gbps ftlf8528p2bnv em

$69.99



Finisar 850nm SFP 2G SWL Mini-GBIC FTLF8519P2BNL Transceiver Module picture

Finisar 850nm SFP 2G SWL Mini-GBIC FTLF8519P2BNL Transceiver Module

$20.00



Documentation

  • AIX Local Security Checks
  • Backdoors
  • CentOS Local Security Checks
  • CGI abuses
  • CISCO
  • Databases
  • Debian Local Security Checks
  • Default Unix Accounts
  • Denial of Service
  • Fedora Local Security Checks
  • Finger abuses
  • Firewalls
  • FreeBSD Local Security Checks