Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR For Sale

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR


This item has been shown 167 times.

Buy Now

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR:
$187

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - SFP-10G-SR - 1 x 10GBase-SR

ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-AX Brand NameAxiom Product ModelSFP-10G-SR-AX Product NameSFP-10G-SR-AX SFP+ Module Product TypeSFP+ Technical Information Application/UsageData Networking,Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network Media & Performance Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology10GBASE-SR Physical Characteristics Height0.5" Width0.5" Depth2.2" Weight (Approximate)0.04 lb Miscellaneous Additional InformationWavelength : 850 nmDistance Support : 300 mFeatures:Provides flexibility of interface choiceSupports "pay-as-you-populate" model CompatibilityMSA CompliantCisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series Cisco - Nexus 5000 Series Cisco - UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect Cisco - Nexus 7000 Series Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit) Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit) Environmentally FriendlyYes Environmental CertificationRoHS WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Please understand , this is only one of over 100,000 products offered for sale by antonline and shipped from our many different automated warehouses. There are no local stores or pick up. All the product information we have is provided by the manufacturer and in the item listing. Manufacturers change colors and item details frequently and often do not update pictures. We have no personal knowledge or experience with this product or ability to customize it. All items ship as addressed in an automated warehouse. The time to process and ship is listed prominently in each listing. It usually takes about a week to get your item. It may be faster or longer as shown in the listing or if credit check or special handling is required. There is no human intervention in the process. That is how we control costs and keep our prices so low. Paypal requires that we only ship to the verified Paypal address provided with the order. NO ADDRESS CHANGE IS POSSIBLE.


Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc.

We accept payment by: Paypal.


Shipping to: United States

Excludes: Alaska/Hawaii, APO/FPO, US Protectorates, PO Box.

Antonline Return Policy

Returning an item purchased from antonline is easy and fully automated with our "Hassle Free Return Program".
Please email to request an RMA link.



Buy Now

C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Smf Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Mul... picture
C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Smf Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Mul...


C2g Cisco Compatible 1000base-lx Smf Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Multipack 10 P... picture
C2g Cisco Compatible 1000base-lx Smf Sfp Mini-gbic Transceiver Multipack 10 P...


D-link Dem-310gt Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver picture
D-link Dem-310gt Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver


Black Box Ic404a-r2 Usb 2.0 Extender Multimode Fibe R 4-port picture
Black Box Ic404a-r2 Usb 2.0 Extender Multimode Fibe R 4-port


Documentation

  • AIX Local Security Checks
  • Backdoors
  • CentOS Local Security Checks
  • CGI abuses
  • CISCO
  • Databases
  • Debian Local Security Checks
  • Default Unix Accounts
  • Denial of Service
  • Fedora Local Security Checks
  • Finger abuses
  • Firewalls
  • FreeBSD Local Security Checks