AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP T For Sale

AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP T


This item has been shown 19 times.

Buy Now

AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP T:
$57

AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Manufacturer AddOn Manufacturer Part Number QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO Brand Name AddOn Product Name SFP Module Product Type SFP Technical InformationApplication/UsageOptical Network,Data Networking Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LX Network Media & PerformanceMedia Type SupportedOptical FiberFiber Mode SupportedSingle-modeEthernet TechnologyGigabit EthernetNetwork Technology1000Base-LXMaximum Data Transfer Rate1 MiscellaneousCompatibilityMSA CompliantQFX3500 Series - QFX3500-48S4Q-ACRQFX5100 Ethernet Switch WarrantyLimited Warranty3 Year
Please understand , this is only one of over 100,000 products offered for sale by antonline and shipped from our many different automated warehouses. There are no local stores or pick up. All the product information we have is provided by the manufacturer and in the item listing. Manufacturers change colors and item details frequently and often do not update pictures. We have no personal knowledge or experience with this product or ability to customize it. All items ship as addressed in an automated warehouse. The time to process and ship is listed prominently in each listing. It usually takes about a week to get your item. It may be faster or longer as shown in the listing or if credit check or special handling is required. There is no human intervention in the process. That is how we control costs and keep prices are so low. Paypal requires that we only ship to the verified Paypal address provided with the order. NO ADDRESS CHANGE IS POSSIBLE.


Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc.

We accept payment by: Paypal.


Shipping to: United States

Excludes: Alaska/Hawaii, APO/FPO, US Protectorates, PO Box.

Antonline Return Policy

Returning an item purchased from antonline is easy and fully automated with our "Hassle Free Return Program".
Please email to request an RMA link.



Buy Now

Arris Tm602g/115 Cable Modem& picture
Arris Tm602g/115 Cable Modem&


Livingston Portmaster 2e Pm2e 20 Channel Communications Server picture
Livingston Portmaster 2e Pm2e 20 Channel Communications Server


Netapp X3148-r5 P/n 111-00127 Nvram6,2gb,r5 With Battery picture
Netapp X3148-r5 P/n 111-00127 Nvram6,2gb,r5 With Battery


Ld1600p, Mrv Lambda Driver 1600 Chassis With 9 Cards And 2 Dc Power Supply  picture
Ld1600p, Mrv Lambda Driver 1600 Chassis With 9 Cards And 2 Dc Power Supply


Documentation

  • AIX Local Security Checks
  • Backdoors
  • CentOS Local Security Checks
  • CGI abuses
  • CISCO
  • Databases
  • Debian Local Security Checks
  • Default Unix Accounts
  • Denial of Service
  • Fedora Local Security Checks
  • Finger abuses
  • Firewalls
  • FreeBSD Local Security Checks