AddOn J4858C-AO-10PK AddOn HP J4858C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transcei For Sale

AddOn J4858C-AO-10PK AddOn HP J4858C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transcei


This item has been shown times.

Buy Now

AddOn J4858C-AO-10PK AddOn HP J4858C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transcei:
$475

  • About Us
    • Top Search our store! NEW
      "AddOn J4858C-AO-10PK AddOn HP J4858C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP AddOn J4858C-AO-10PK
      Brand New Includes Lifetime Warranty

      Product # J4858C-AO-10PK

      Add-On's bulk packaged J4858C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. Add-On's transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.



      J4858C-AO-10PK Features:
      • Application/Usage: Optical Network
      • Application/Usage: Data Networking
      • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
      • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
      • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
      • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
      • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
      • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
      • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
      • Form Factor: Hot-swappable


        We are working together with to ensure your protection.
        Please allow us the opportunity to resolve any issues before opening disputes and/or leaving response. Feel free to contact us at 1-866-612-1645.
        We are open Monday-Friday 9:00AM-5:00PM EST. We are closed weekends and holidays.
        Any emails or calls received out of normal business hours will be returned the next business day

        - We Only ship to a confirmed PayPal addresses. No exceptions.
        - A 8.875% sales tax charge is applied for items shipped to NY state.
        Note: We do not ship to these specific locations or addresses such as
        Alaska, Hawaii, US Protectorates (Puerto Rico), APO/FPO, PO Box addresses.

        If the item includes an ac power adapter for use, it will be 120 volts. Please ensure that this product is compatible with the standards within your country before purchasing.
        You are responsible for shipping and handling charges in the event of a returned package.
        You are responsible for any import duties.
        We will not reimburse any shipping or duty charges for any reason. This includes all returns.
        Please contact if you wish to receive a shipping or Duties credit.



        Buy Now

        Juniper Mpc-3d-16xge-sfpp-j For Mx240, Mx480, Mx960 16x10gbe Sfp+ picture
        Juniper Mpc-3d-16xge-sfpp-j For Mx240, Mx480, Mx960 16x10gbe Sfp+


        Avago Afbr-57d7apz 8gbe Sfp+ Sw Transceiver 850nm - Lot Of 55 picture
        Avago Afbr-57d7apz 8gbe Sfp+ Sw Transceiver 850nm - Lot Of 55


        Cisco N7k-f312fq-25 Nexus 7000 F3-series 12 Port Qsfp+  picture
        Cisco N7k-f312fq-25 Nexus 7000 F3-series 12 Port Qsfp+


        Chelsio Sm10g-sr 260-0012-00 Ftlx8571d3bcl-cl picture
        Chelsio Sm10g-sr 260-0012-00 Ftlx8571d3bcl-cl


    Documentation

    • AIX Local Security Checks
    • Backdoors
    • CentOS Local Security Checks
    • CGI abuses
    • CISCO
    • Databases
    • Debian Local Security Checks
    • Default Unix Accounts
    • Denial of Service
    • Fedora Local Security Checks
    • Finger abuses
    • Firewalls
    • FreeBSD Local Security Checks