2 PACK, PROLINE OPTIONS, SFP-10G-SR-PRO, 2916405, Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ MMF, LC For Sale

2 PACK, PROLINE OPTIONS, SFP-10G-SR-PRO, 2916405, Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ MMF, LC


This item has been shown 25 times.

Buy Now

2 PACK, PROLINE OPTIONS, SFP-10G-SR-PRO, 2916405, Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ MMF, LC:
$99

SUPER HOT DEAL. BEST TRANSCEIVER for Cisco Use.

2 PACK per winning offer

BRAND: PROLINE OPTIONS

MODEL: SFP-10G-SR-PRO

SKU: 2916405

TYPE: Cisco TAA Compliant

SPECS: 10GBase-SR SFP+ MMF 850NM 300M LC DOM

Condition: NEW IN BOX

New goes for $360 EACH by cdw or proline!

Top of the line best network transceiver ever

Google the part number to read more about these.

Used for:

Anything Cisco where you need one of these on each end to make a 10Gig Link between two devices such as, Routers, Fortigate, Firewalls, Switches, Layer3, POE, Aggregation Switches.... Meraki MS Switches.... etc

Shipped with USPS Mail.

Only shipping to US address.

NO mailbox forwarding services allowed.

You must have great reviews or I will cancel your winning offer.

OEM Specs:

Product Overview

This Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.


Tech Specs

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer.

Connectors (for SD)

Left Connector Type : LC multi-mode

Header

Brand : PROLINE

Compatibility : PC

Manufacturer : ProLine

Model : Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver

Packaged Quantity : 1

Product Line : Proline

Interface Provided

Connector Qty : X 2 per gbic

Connector Type : LC multi-mode

Qty : 2 pack

Type : Ethernet 10GBase-SR



Buy Now

New - Genuine Cisco Qsfp-40/100-srbd - Came Directly From Cisco picture
New - Genuine Cisco Qsfp-40/100-srbd - Came Directly From Cisco


Cisco Sfp-10g-sr picture
Cisco Sfp-10g-sr


Startech Hp J4859c Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module picture
Startech Hp J4859c Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module


Cisco Glc-t picture
Cisco Glc-t


Documentation

  • AIX Local Security Checks
  • Backdoors
  • CentOS Local Security Checks
  • CGI abuses
  • CISCO
  • Databases
  • Debian Local Security Checks
  • Default Unix Accounts
  • Denial of Service
  • Fedora Local Security Checks
  • Finger abuses
  • Firewalls
  • FreeBSD Local Security Checks