Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> Web Servers >> Web mirroring


Vulnerability Assessment Details

Web mirroring

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Performs a quick web mirror

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

This script makes a mirror of the remote web site(s)
and extracts the list of CGIs that are used by the remote
host.

It is suggested you give a high timeout value to
this test and that you change the number of
pages to mirror in the 'Options' section of
the client.

Network Security Threat Level: None

Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2001 - 2003 Renaud Deraison

Cables, Connectors

Juniper EX 4200 EX4200 VCP Virtual Chassis Port Cable EX-CBL-VCP-50CM .5M
$24.99
Juniper EX 4200 EX4200 VCP Virtual Chassis Port Cable EX-CBL-VCP-50CM .5M pictureJuniper Networks Netscreen NS-5GT-001 4 Port 10/100 Wired VPN Firewall w/Adapter
$4.7
Juniper Networks Netscreen NS-5GT-001 4 Port 10/100 Wired VPN Firewall w/Adapter pictureFor Juniper, XFP-10GE-LR XFP-10G-LR, XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM
$69.0
For Juniper, XFP-10GE-LR XFP-10G-LR, XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM pictureFor Juniper, XFP-10GE-LR XFP-10G-LR, XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM
$29.0
For Juniper, XFP-10GE-LR XFP-10G-LR, XFP 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.