Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> General >> Unreal Tournament Server Detection


Vulnerability Assessment Details

Unreal Tournament Server Detection

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Detects Unreal Tournament Server

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

The remote host is running a version of Unreal Tournament Server.
The Server is used to host Internet and Local Area Network (LAN)
games.

Solution : Ensure that this sort of network gaming is in alignment
with Corporate and Security Policies.
Network Security Threat Level: Low

Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2004 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

Proline Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi
$7.0
Proline Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi pictureCisco (SFP10GLR) Plug-in Module Transceiver module PROLINE
$59.0
Cisco  (SFP10GLR) Plug-in Module Transceiver module PROLINE pictureProline Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t
$495.0
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t pictureAxcen AXGE-5854-0511 SFP-1000SX 1.25Gbps Multimode 850nm SFP Transceiver Qty
$13.33
Axcen AXGE-5854-0511 SFP-1000SX 1.25Gbps Multimode 850nm SFP Transceiver Qty picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.