Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> Solaris Local Security Checks >> Solaris 9 (i386) : 114145-07


Vulnerability Assessment Details

Solaris 9 (i386) : 114145-07

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Check for patch 114145-07

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

The remote host is missing Sun Security Patch number 114145-07
(SunOS 5.9_x86: Apache Security Patch).

You should install this patch for your system to be up-to-date.

Solution : http://sunsolve.sun.com/search/document.do?assetkey=1-21-114145-07-1
Network Security Threat Level: High

Networks Security ID: 8911

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2007 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

New Genunie Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for Extended Qty Available
$169.0
New Genunie Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for Extended Qty Available pictureNew Genunie Cisco FET-10G 10G Line Extender for FEX Qty Available
$139.0
New Genunie Cisco FET-10G 10G Line Extender for FEX Qty Available pictureCisco C3KX-PWR-1100WAC Catalyst 3K-X 1100W Ac Power
$343.53
Cisco C3KX-PWR-1100WAC Catalyst 3K-X 1100W Ac Power  pictureNew Genunie Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module with MPO Conn
$390.0
New Genunie Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module with MPO Conn picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.