Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> Solaris Local Security Checks >> Solaris 7 (sparc) : 107001-01


Vulnerability Assessment Details

Solaris 7 (sparc) : 107001-01

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Check for patch 107001-01

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

The remote host is missing Sun Security Patch number 107001-01
(107001-01 OBSOLETED by 107887).

You should install this patch for your system to be up-to-date.

Solution : http://sunsolve.sun.com/search/document.do?assetkey=1-21-107001-01-1
Network Security Threat Level: High

Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2007 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

NEW Brocade 1GE SFP Copper Transceiver 57-1000042-01
$59.0
NEW Brocade 1GE SFP Copper Transceiver 57-1000042-01 pictureCisco 12 Port Fiber Channel Module DS-X9112 with 12x SFP
$9.99
Cisco 12 Port Fiber Channel Module DS-X9112 with 12x SFP pictureNew Apple Mac Xserve RAID 4GB SFP Fiber Channel LC Molex Cable 591-0208
$8.49
New Apple Mac Xserve RAID 4GB SFP Fiber Channel LC Molex Cable 591-0208 picture** LOT OF 30PCS ** Brocade 57-1000012-01 XBR-000147 8GFC SFP+ 8G 850nm SW
$75.0
** LOT OF 30PCS **  Brocade  57-1000012-01 XBR-000147 8GFC SFP+ 8G 850nm SW  picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.