Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> Solaris Local Security Checks >> Solaris 2.6 (i386) : 108130-05


Vulnerability Assessment Details

Solaris 2.6 (i386) : 108130-05

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Check for patch 108130-05

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

The remote host is missing Sun Security Patch number 108130-05
(OpenWindows 3.6_x86: Font Server patch).

You should install this patch for your system to be up-to-date.

Solution : http://sunsolve.sun.com/search/document.do?assetkey=1-21-108130-05-1
Network Security Threat Level: High

Networks Security ID: 6241

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2007 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

Gigamon SFP-501 SFP-T RJ45 SFP copper
$50.0
Gigamon SFP-501 SFP-T RJ45 SFP copper  pictureJH325A I New Factory Sealed HPE 5130 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1-Slot HI Switch
$3350.0
JH325A I New Factory Sealed HPE 5130 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1-Slot HI Switch pictureGigamon SFP-532 FTLX8571D3BCL-GM 10G 850nm, MM, SR 5-pack
$100.0
Gigamon SFP-532 FTLX8571D3BCL-GM 10G 850nm, MM, SR 5-pack pictureCisco CVR-X2-SFP10G V03 TenGig Converter Module (We buy and sell Cisco)
$139.99
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G V03 TenGig Converter Module (We buy and sell Cisco) picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.