Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> Slackware Local Security Checks >> SSA-2006-072-02 gnupg


Vulnerability Assessment Details

SSA-2006-072-02 gnupg

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
SSA-2006-072-02 gnupg

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

New GnuPG packages are available for Slackware 9.0, 9.1, 10.0, 10.1, 10.2,
and -current to fix security issues.

More details about this issue may be found in the Common
Vulnerabilities and Exposures (CVE) database:

http://cve.mitre.org/cgi-bin/cvename.cgi?name=CVE-2006-0455
http://cve.mitre.org/cgi-bin/cvename.cgi?name=CVE-2006-0049




Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2006 Michel Arboi

Cables, Connectors

JD092B HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER
$45.0
JD092B HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER pictureCHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS SM10G-SR SHORT REACH SFP+ OPTICS MODULE -
$38.51
CHELSIO COMMUNICATIONS SM10G-SR SHORT REACH SFP+ OPTICS MODULE -  pictureHPE - SWITCHING J9150D ARUBA 10G SFP+ LC SR 300M MMF -
$797.64
HPE - SWITCHING J9150D ARUBA 10G SFP+ LC SR 300M MMF -  pictureCisco N77-F348XP-23 48 Port Fiber 1/10G SFP/SFP+ Ethernet Module 6MthWty TaxInv
$8014.16
Cisco N77-F348XP-23 48 Port Fiber 1/10G SFP/SFP+ Ethernet Module 6MthWty TaxInv picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.