Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> Red Hat Local Security Checks >> RedHat update level


Vulnerability Assessment Details

RedHat update level

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Check for RedHat update level

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

This test makes sure the remote RedHat server is running
the latest bugfix update package.

Solution : http://www.redhat.com/security/notes/
Risk Factor : High

Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2004 David Maciejak

Cables, Connectors

Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC4G-SW - 1000BASE-SX 1/2/4gb/s 500m 850nm SFP
$79.95
Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC4G-SW - 1000BASE-SX 1/2/4gb/s 500m 850nm SFP pictureCisco Compatible X2-10GB-LR - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm X2 Transceiver
$209.95
Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-LR - 10GBASE-LR 10km 1310nm X2 Transceiver pictureCisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC4G-MR - 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 4km 1310nm SFP
$139.95
Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC4G-MR - 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 4km 1310nm SFP pictureCisco Compatible SFP-10G-ER-S - 10GBASE-ER 40km 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver
$379.95
Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ER-S - 10GBASE-ER 40km 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.