Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> Windows >> RIS Installation Check


Vulnerability Assessment Details

RIS Installation Check

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Checks if the remote host was installed via RIS.

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

This test checks if the equipment was installed via RIS.

Network Security Threat Level: None

Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2004 Jorge Pinto And Nelson Gomes

Cables, Connectors

Juniper PE-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-3/STM-1 ATM2 IQ PIC
$300.0
Juniper PE-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-3/STM-1 ATM2 IQ PIC  pictureGenuine Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module
$20.0
Genuine Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module pictureJuniper PE-4OC3-1OC12-SON-SFP 4 Port OC3/STM1 1-Port OC12/STM4
$500.0
Juniper PE-4OC3-1OC12-SON-SFP  4 Port OC3/STM1 1-Port OC12/STM4 pictureJUNIPER PE TUNNEL SERVICES MODULE PIC
$150.0
JUNIPER PE TUNNEL SERVICES MODULE PIC picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.