Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> CGI abuses >> Mambo Open Source / Mambo CMS Detection


Vulnerability Assessment Details

Mambo Open Source / Mambo CMS Detection

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Checks for presence of Mambo Open Source / Mambo CMS

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

Summary :

The remote web server contains a content management system written in
PHP.

Description :

The remote host is running Mambo Open Source or Mambo CMS, content
management systems written in PHP.

See also :

http://www.mamboserver.com/
http://www.miro.com.au/index.php?option=displaypage&Itemid=235&op=page

Network Security Threat Level:

None

Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2005-2006 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

Juniper EX4500-PWR1-AC-BF 740-029666 Power Supply back-to-Front PS Tested
$230.0
Juniper EX4500-PWR1-AC-BF 740-029666 Power Supply back-to-Front PS Tested pictureGenuine Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX LC multi-mode 1000Base-SX SFP EX Series 740-011613
$12.99
Genuine Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX LC multi-mode 1000Base-SX SFP EX Series 740-011613 pictureJuniper PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND 10GE DWDM PIC (configurable optic wavelength color)
$350.0
Juniper PC-1XGE-DWDM-CBAND 10GE DWDM PIC (configurable optic wavelength color) pictureJuniper PB-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2 4-port Gigabit IQ2 Module M120/M320/T320/T640/T1600
$1000.0
Juniper PB-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2 4-port Gigabit IQ2 Module M120/M320/T320/T640/T1600 picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.