Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> CGI abuses >> LiteCommerce SQL Injection Vulnerabilities


Vulnerability Assessment Details

LiteCommerce SQL Injection Vulnerabilities

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Checks LiteCommerce

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

The remote host is running LiteCommerce, a shopping cart software written
in PHP.

The remote version of this software is vulnerable to various SQL injections
attacks which may let a possible hacker execute arbitrary SQL statements against
the remote database.

Solution : Upgrade to the newest version of this software
Network Security Threat Level: High

Networks Security ID: 13044

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2005-2007 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

Juniper Networks ACX1100-AC Router: JUNOS 17.1R1.8; Up to 60 Gbps throughput #01
$979.99
Juniper Networks ACX1100-AC Router: JUNOS 17.1R1.8; Up to 60 Gbps throughput #01 pictureQFX-SFP-1GE-SX for Juniper, 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm 550-Meter
$16.99
QFX-SFP-1GE-SX for Juniper, 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm 550-Meter picturefor Juniper JNP-100G-DAC-3M DAC Twinax Copper Cable, 3-meter 100Gb QSFP28 10FT
$103.99
for Juniper JNP-100G-DAC-3M DAC Twinax Copper Cable, 3-meter 100Gb QSFP28 10FT picture*REFURB* Juniper WLA532-WW Wireless AP 802.11a/b/g/n | 1 YEAR WARRANTY
$110.0
*REFURB* Juniper WLA532-WW Wireless AP 802.11a/b/g/n | 1 YEAR WARRANTY picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.