Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> CGI abuses >> IlohaMail Unspecified Vulnerability


Vulnerability Assessment Details

IlohaMail Unspecified Vulnerability

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Checks the version if Ilohamail

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

The target is running at least one instance of IlohaMail version
0.8.13 or earlier.

The remote version of this software is vulnerable to an unspecified
vulnerability announced by the vendor.

See also : http://sourceforge.net/project/shownotes.php?group_id=54027&release_id=288409
Solution : Upgrade to IlohaMail version 0.8.14RC1 or later.
Network Security Threat Level: High

Networks Security ID: 11872

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2004 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

CISCO Slot Filler Panel 15454-BLANK
$4.1
CISCO Slot Filler Panel 15454-BLANK pictureMeraki MR26 Wireless Access Point With Bracket Mount. MR26
$15.0
Meraki MR26 Wireless Access Point With Bracket Mount. MR26 pictureCisco Meraki MR18 Indoor Access Point w/mount plate 10 Available
$20.0
Cisco Meraki MR18 Indoor Access Point w/mount plate  10 Available pictureC2G QSFP-40G-SR4-LEG LEGRAND CISCO QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR MMF QSFP+ TRANSCEI...
$398.06
C2G QSFP-40G-SR4-LEG LEGRAND CISCO QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR MMF QSFP+ TRANSCEI... picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.