Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> Service detection >> GO-Global Server Detection


Vulnerability Assessment Details

GO-Global Server Detection

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Detects a GO-Global server

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

Summary :

The remote host is running a remote-display server.

Description :

The remote host is running a GO-Global server, a commercial thin-
client computing solution for Windows and unix.

See also :

http://www.graphon.com/products/index.shtml

Network Security Threat Level:

None

Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2005 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

Juniper PE-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-3/STM-1 ATM2 IQ PIC
$300.0
Juniper PE-2OC3-ATM2-SMIR 2-port OC-3/STM-1 ATM2 IQ PIC  pictureGenuine Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module
$20.0
Genuine Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module pictureJuniper PE-4OC3-1OC12-SON-SFP 4 Port OC3/STM1 1-Port OC12/STM4
$500.0
Juniper PE-4OC3-1OC12-SON-SFP  4 Port OC3/STM1 1-Port OC12/STM4 pictureJUNIPER PE TUNNEL SERVICES MODULE PIC
$150.0
JUNIPER PE TUNNEL SERVICES MODULE PIC picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.