Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> FreeBSD Local Security Checks >> FreeBSD : rlpr (367)


Vulnerability Assessment Details

FreeBSD : rlpr (367)

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Check for rlpr

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

The remote host is missing an update to the system

The following package is affected: rlpr

Solution : Update the package on the remote host
See also :


Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2006 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

Lot Of 4 FINISAR FTLF8524P2BNL-MD FTLF-8524-P2BNL 4GB FC 850nm LC SFP
$9.99
Lot Of 4 FINISAR FTLF8524P2BNL-MD FTLF-8524-P2BNL 4GB FC 850nm LC SFP pictureArista Networks SFP-10GE-T80 Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 80m - 197786
$136.0
Arista Networks SFP-10GE-T80 Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 80m - 197786 pictureAmphenol 571540002 3M SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Passive 22/16 TwinAxial Cable
$14.99
Amphenol 571540002 3M SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Passive 22/16 TwinAxial Cable picture10Gtek AXS85-192-M3 SFP+SR for Mellanox
$9.99
10Gtek AXS85-192-M3 SFP+SR for Mellanox picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.