Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> FreeBSD Local Security Checks >> FreeBSD : mozilla -- multiple vulnerabilities (814)


Vulnerability Assessment Details

FreeBSD : mozilla -- multiple vulnerabilities (814)

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Check for firefox

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

The remote host is missing an update to the system

The following package is affected: firefox

Solution : Update the package on the remote host
See also :


Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2006 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

Juniper Networks 740-011782 1000Base-SX Optical Tranceiver
$20.0
Juniper Networks 740-011782 1000Base-SX Optical Tranceiver  picture740-011783 JUNIPER FTRJ1319P1BTL-J2 FINISAR 1.25GB 1000BASE-LX 1310NM 10KM SMF
$25.0
740-011783 JUNIPER FTRJ1319P1BTL-J2 FINISAR 1.25GB 1000BASE-LX 1310NM 10KM SMF pictureJNCIA - JNCIS - JNCIP & MX Series Original Juniper training books
$520.0
JNCIA - JNCIS - JNCIP & MX Series Original Juniper training books pictureJuniper Networks DELL SRX-210H Secure Services Gateway Firewall SRX-RAC-10-LTU
$249.0
Juniper Networks DELL SRX-210H Secure Services Gateway Firewall SRX-RAC-10-LTU picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.