Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> FreeBSD Local Security Checks >> FreeBSD : gallery -- cross-site scripting (430)


Vulnerability Assessment Details

FreeBSD : gallery -- cross-site scripting (430)

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Check for gallery

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

The remote host is missing an update to the system

The following package is affected: gallery

Solution : Update the package on the remote host
See also :


Networks Security ID: 11602

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2006 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

N20KJ DELL BROADCOM 57810 10GB DUAL PORT PCI-E SFP+ NETWORK CARD
$32.97
N20KJ DELL BROADCOM 57810 10GB DUAL PORT PCI-E SFP+ NETWORK CARD pictureCisco EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Enhanced - High Speed WAN Interface Card
$74.98
Cisco EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Enhanced - High Speed WAN Interface Card pictureDell N743D 10G SFP+ SR 850nm FC Transceiver Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Lot of 12
$89.0
Dell N743D 10G SFP+ SR 850nm FC Transceiver Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Lot of 12 pictureCisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L Catalyst Switch 2960-X 24 GigE 4x1G SFP
$554.95
Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L Catalyst Switch 2960-X 24 GigE 4x1G SFP picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.