Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> FreeBSD Local Security Checks >> FreeBSD : firefox & mozilla -- multiple vulnerabilities (592)


Vulnerability Assessment Details

FreeBSD : firefox & mozilla -- multiple vulnerabilities (592)

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Check for firefox

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

The remote host is missing an update to the system

The following package is affected: firefox

Solution : Update the package on the remote host
See also :


Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2006 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

Lot of (2) Cisco WS-C3750V2-48PS-E 48 Port PoE Ethernet Switch 10/100 + SFP
$100.0
Lot of (2) Cisco WS-C3750V2-48PS-E 48 Port PoE Ethernet Switch 10/100 + SFP pictureDELL Force10 S4810P-AC 48 10GbE SFP+ 4 40GbE QSFP Dual Normal Power Supplies 2x
$2749.99
DELL Force10 S4810P-AC 48 10GbE SFP+ 4 40GbE QSFP Dual Normal Power Supplies 2x pictureEricsson SFP-GE-SX (RDH90155/1) "Lot of 28"
$500.0
Ericsson SFP-GE-SX (RDH90155/1) Arista 10G SFP-10G-SR 10GB 850nm SFP+ Transceiver XVR-00001-02 300pcs available
$9.0
Arista 10G SFP-10G-SR 10GB 850nm SFP+ Transceiver XVR-00001-02  300pcs available picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.