Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> CGI abuses >> EZShopper 3.0


Vulnerability Assessment Details

EZShopper 3.0

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Searches for the existence of EZShopper's CGIs

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

At least one of these CGI is installed :

loadpage.cgi
search.cgi

If they come from the package EZShopper 3.0, they
may be vulnerable to some security flaws that can
permit an intruder to view arbitrary files and/or
to execute arbitrary commands with the rights of
the web server.

Solution : Make sure that you are running the latest
version of EZShopper,
available at http://www.ahg.com/software.htm#ezshopper
Network Security Threat Level: High

Networks Security ID: 1014

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2000 Renaud Deraison

Cables, Connectors

Original Genuine CISCO SFP-10G-SR V03 NIB. In Stock
$75.0
Original Genuine CISCO SFP-10G-SR V03 NIB. In Stock pictureFinisar FTLX8572D3BCL-G1 SFP+ 850nm 300m 10GBASE-SR Transceiver
$18.99
Finisar FTLX8572D3BCL-G1 SFP+ 850nm 300m 10GBASE-SR Transceiver pictureNEW Juniper QFX5100-48S-AFO QFX5100 AC Switch - 48 SFP+ 10Gb, 6 QSFP 40Gb Ports
$4809.0
NEW Juniper QFX5100-48S-AFO QFX5100 AC Switch - 48 SFP+ 10Gb, 6 QSFP 40Gb Ports pictureHP PROCURVE 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP TRANSCEIVER - J8177B
$76.66
HP PROCURVE 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP TRANSCEIVER - J8177B picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.