Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> CGI abuses >> Claroline Detection


Vulnerability Assessment Details

Claroline Detection

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Checks for presence of Claroline

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

Summary :

The remote web server contains an open-source e-learning application
written in PHP.

Description :

The remote host is running Claroline, an open-source, web-based,
collaborative learning environment written in PHP.

See also :

http://www.claroline.net/

Network Security Threat Level:

None

Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2006 Tenable Network Security

Cables, Connectors

8x Finisar FTLF8528P2BNV Transceiver Modules 8Gb SWL SFP+ 850nm 150m Used
$14.99
8x Finisar FTLF8528P2BNV Transceiver Modules 8Gb SWL SFP+ 850nm 150m Used pictureTP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4-10GE SFP+ Slots T1700G
$163.0
TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4-10GE SFP+ Slots T1700G picture455885-001 REF HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
$14.94
455885-001 REF HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver picture455883-B21 REF HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
$14.95
455883-B21 REF HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver picture


Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.