Vulnerability Assessment & Network Security Forums



If through a vulnerability assessment, a network security issue is detected for the vulnerability below, applying the appropriate security patches in a timely matter is very important.  If you have detected that your system has already been compromised, following CERT's Network Security recovery document will assist with recommended steps for system recovery.


Home >> Browse Vulnerability Assessment Database >> Web Servers >> Apache /server-status accessible


Vulnerability Assessment Details

Apache /server-status accessible

Vulnerability Assessment Summary
Makes a request like http://www.example.com/server-status

Detailed Explanation for this Vulnerability Assessment

Requesting the URI /server-status gives information about
the currently running Apache.

Network Security Threat Level: Low
Solution :
If you don't use this feature, comment the appropriate section in
your httpd.conf file. If you really need it, limit its access to
the administrator's machine.

Networks Security ID:

Vulnerability Assessment Copyright: This script is Copyright (C) 2001 StrongHoldNet

Cables, Connectors


SFP-10G-SR V03 Original CISCO 10-2415-03 850nm 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi mode Module picture

SFP-10G-SR V03 Original CISCO 10-2415-03 850nm 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi mode Module

$8.90



NEW Sealed Original CISCO SFP-10G-LR SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE GBIC *US Shipping* picture

NEW Sealed Original CISCO SFP-10G-LR SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE GBIC *US Shipping*

$25.00



Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver picture

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+SR/SW 10Gb/s 850nm Multimode SFP+ Transceiver

$7.70



HP/HPE 10Gb SR SFP+ 455885-001 456096-001 850nm picture

HP/HPE 10Gb SR SFP+ 455885-001 456096-001 850nm

$8.09



Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module picture

Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

$7.25



Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR  TRANSCEIVERS -   picture

Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR TRANSCEIVERS -

$8.48



HP 1Gb SFP RJ-45 Module 453156-001 picture

HP 1Gb SFP RJ-45 Module 453156-001

$3.00



LOT OF 2 - Cisco [10-2415-03/02/01] - [SFP-10G-SR] Transceiver Module picture

LOT OF 2 - Cisco [10-2415-03/02/01] - [SFP-10G-SR] Transceiver Module

$8.00



SFP-10G-SR V03 Original CISCO 10-2415-03 850nm 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi mode Module picture

SFP-10G-SR V03 Original CISCO 10-2415-03 850nm 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi mode Module

$7.48



NEW SEALED Original CISCO SFP-10G-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE GBIC (US Shipping) picture

NEW SEALED Original CISCO SFP-10G-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE GBIC (US Shipping)

$19.00



Discussions

No Discussions have been posted on this vulnerability.